Stereosonic Announces Set Times & Huge Local Lineups

With the summer festival season approaching quicker than we can say 'Is It A Banger?', the festival gods at Stereosonic have come through with the goods, announcing not only set times, but adding over 100 new names of local talent to the 2015 line up! Each state is in for a treat, with the best of the best of EDM, house, trance, trap, and, well, certified party-starters. Full set times below.

We Played 'Would You Rather' With Stereo's Homegrown Heavyweights Timmy Trumpet, Peking Duk & MaRLo

Check out the Stereo stage for big names Armin van Buuren, Oliver Heldens, Peking Duk & Major Lazer, Sonic for heavyweights DJ Snake, Tchami, What So Not, Duke Dumont & JAUZ, Atlantis for trance lords MaRLo & Gareth Emery, The Woods for house knights MK & Claptone and beatport for Carnage & Timmy Trumpet - huge. Seriously, that's just the start.

Now, it might be hard to fit in some local talent within all those bangers, but here are our hot tips for each state:

Sydney: Ember b2b A-Tonez, Jesabel, LO'99, NatNoiz, Set Mo + Glover – just added to Stereo stage (yeah, we really couldn't shorten that list any further, you've got a jam-packed day Sydney!)
Perth: Robbie Sharp, Luke P
Melbourne: SCNDL, Torren Foot, Who Killed Mickey & Matt Watkins
Adelaide: Plastik People, Bollocks
Brisbane: Elleyet, Flexcop, Odd Mob

FULL SET TIMES & LOCAL LINE UPS:


SYDNEY

Beni
Benson
Ember b2b A-Tonez
Flukey
J-Trick
Jesabel
Kyro
LO'99
NatNoiz
Nick Arbor & Thomas Knight
Risqué
Set Mo

PERTH

Aarin Fraser & PJ Stokes
Ben Renna
Blayze
Boston Switch
Chalk & Cheese
Chiari
CLAIM82
D Tuck
Darren D
Death Disco DJs
DMC
Domenic Furfaro
Genga
Gracie & Sistym
Gran Calavera
Jay Vicente & Carl Drake
JimiJ
Josh Ryan
JS
Junglebuss
Limelite DJ Comp Winner
Liquid Culture DJs
Matty S
Next Gen DJs
Nino V
None The Less
OZRADECKS
PrIME
Robbie Sharp & Luke P
Samuel Spencer
Scratch
Shann
Tahli Jade
The Gathering DJs
Timbee
Zel Basic

MELBOURNE

Alex Deeb & Deppers
Andy Murphy
Anthony Azar
Ben Taylor
Bexie
Big Mac & Nathan Brasier
Brynny
Chris Leong & DJ Buttons
Dan Bentley
Edgework
Hutch & Benny Cam
Jesse Young
Jonno Haze
Kabaha Yoürself
Kas G
Little Johnny
Macca Mac
Metwally & Corey Ryan
Nick Bond
Press Play
PTHAI
Ryan Haynes & Adrian Gatto
SCNDL
SHYNE
Slaz
Tim Koren
Tim Preston
Torren Foot
Veli
wazwazwaz & Saso Pink
Who Killed Mickey & Matt Watkins
Will Hall
Yiannis A

ADELAIDE

Bollocks
Borna
Constant
Damage
Done & Dusted
Emes
Expect Us
George Ashby
HP Source
Jase Kemp & Marek
Jem Lang
Munked
Nik Ace
Paul Marshman
Plastik People
Samplr
Sarez & Marwood
Seb Barry & Emes
Solace
Soundflex & DanFX
Todd Phillips & Jed Castley
TPot DJs
Trim & Dfoe

BRISBANE

Benibee
Brooklyn
Dan Burke
Doefriend
Elleyet
Flexcop
Frankie Dipper
Jordan James
Nick Galea
Odd Mobb
Slop Rock
Yours Truly

STEREOSONIC 2015

SYDNEY: Saturday November 28, Sydney Showground
PERTH: Sunday November 29, Claremont Showground
MELBOURNE: Saturday December 5, Melbourne Showgrounds
ADELAIDE: Saturday December 5, Bonython Park
BRISBANE: Sunday December 6, Brisbane Showgrounds

Last minute tickets are available from the Stereosonic website.

MORE NEWS:

WE CHATTED TO TIMMY TRUMPET AHEAD OF SCHOOLIES NATION
TRACKLIST REVEAL: RUNNING TRAX SUMMER 2016
'WOULD YOU RATHER' WITH EMBER & DOM DOLLA