Live Stream: Coachella 2016

If you're waking up and finding yourself on the other side of the globe during Coachella weekend, then we're here for you.
Live streaming a host of acts over the weekend, we'll be seeing LCD Soundsystem, Guns & Roses, and Calvin harris take the stage along with a bunch of our EDM friends Major Lazer, Jack U, Claptone, Flume, Zhu, Lost Frequencies, Baauer, and our fellow Aussie friends Miami Horror.

Check out the live stream and stream times below. If you want more action, we're on the ground with Snpachat, Follow us at - ministryaus

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Saturday, April 16th (Australia Eastern Standard Time)
08:35 – Mavis Staples (1)
08:35 – The Front Bottoms (2)
08:34 – Carla Morrison (3)
09:15 – Låpsley (3)
09:20 – Joey Bada$ (2)
09:25 – Robert DeLong (1)
09:45 – HEALTH (3)
10:05 – Ibeyi (2)
10:15 – Bob Moses (1)
10:50 – Lord Huron (2)
11:00 – Foals (1)
11:15 – Miami Horror (3)
11:40 – Gallant (2)
11:50 – Of Monsters and Men (1)
12:00 – St. Germain (3)
12:30 – BØRNS (2)
12:50 – The Kills (1)
12:50 – Louis the Child (3)
13:20 – The Last Shadow Puppets (2)
13:40 – ASAP Rocky (1)
13:40 – Sam Feldt (3)
14:10 – Sufjan Stevens (2)
14:30 – Ellie Goulding (1)
14:35 – DJ Mustard (3)
15:00 – Savages (2)
15:15 – Underworld (3)
15:20 – Jack Ü (1)
16:00 – M83 (2)
16:20 – LCD Soundsystem (1)
16:25 – Rae Sremmurd (3)
17:00 – G-Eazy (2)
18:15 – Lucent Dossier Experience


Sunday , April 17th: (Australia Eastern Standard Time)
08:35 – DMA's (1)
08:35 – Chronixx (2)
08:35 – Protege (3)
09:15 – Strangers You Know (3)
09:20 – Alvvays (2)
09:25 – Moon Taxi (1)
10:00 – Gary Clark Jr. (1)
10:05 – Zella Day (2)
10:50 – Rhye (3)
10:55 – James Bay (2)
11:00 – Run the Jewels (1)
11:45 – Deerhunter (2)
11:50 – Courtney Barnett (1)
12:35 – The Arcs (2)
12:40 – Lost Frequencies (3)
13:00 – CHVRCHES (1)
13:30 – Unknown Mortal Orchestra (2)
13:30 – Matoma (3)
13:50 – Silversun Pickups (1)
14:20 – Halsey (2)
14:30 – Vince Staples (3)
14:40 – Disclosure (1)
15:20 – Purity Ring (3)
15:25 – The Damned (2)
15:40 – Ice Cube (1)
16:10 – Zhu (3)
16:15 – Grimes (2)
16:40 – Zedd (1)
17:05 – Shamir (2)
17:05 – RL Grime (3)
17:40 - Guns & Roses

Monday, April 18th: (Australia Eastern Standard Time)

08:35 – Steady Holiday (1)
08:35 – The Vandals (2)
08:35 – The Heavy (3)
08:55 – Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats (1)
09:15 – Joywave (2)
09:20 – Kamasi Washington (3)
09:40 – Rancid (1)
10:00 – Pete Yorn (2)
10:05 – Matt and Kim (1)
10:20 – Meg Myers (3)
10:40 – Hudson Mohawke (2)
10:55 – Cold War Kids (1)
11:00 – Claptone Immortal (3)
11:30 – Crystal Fighters (2)
11:40 – The 1975 (1)
11:50 – Tchami (3)
12:15 – Autolux (2)
12:40 – Thomas Jack (3)
12:50 – Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros (1)
13:00 – Snails (2)
13:30 – Baauer (3)
13:40 – Major Lazer (1)
13:45 – Beach House (2)
14:20 – The Chainsmokers (3)
14:40 – Sia (1)
15:10 – KSHMR (3)
15:25 – Death Grips (2)
15:40 – Calvin Harris (1)
16:00 – Flume (3)
16:15 – Miike Snow (2)